Author Topic: grenade launcher bug  (Read 283 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Pirate

  • Donator
  • Member
  • *
  • Posts: 1580
grenade launcher bug
« on: May 06, 2016, 01:07:22 AM »
Your IG name: Pirate
Explain the bug: When i enable the grenade launcher and aim on the ground nothing happen and my ping 50 or 60 so it's not from my internet the laucnher only shot one time and next time nothing happen i disabled and enabled the launcher and also nothing happens
Picture(s)/Video(s) about the bug: I don't have you can test it
When did you first realise this bug: Now
Did you see anyone abusing it: -
« Last Edit: May 06, 2016, 01:27:24 AM by Pirate »

MiDo

  • Member
  • *
  • Posts: 664
  • Maybe - Might be - Perhaps...MiDo
Re: grenade launcher bug
« Reply #1 on: May 06, 2016, 08:39:20 AM »
You can't use it twice in the same time
« Last Edit: May 06, 2016, 08:43:43 AM by MiDo »

DarcMass

  • Server Administrator
  • Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 564
Re: grenade launcher bug
« Reply #2 on: May 06, 2016, 02:13:31 PM »
Quit (/q) and go back in-game, it would work. The grenade launcher is pretty buggy at times.

[Rockstar]

  • Donator
  • Member
  • *
  • Posts: 229
  • Inactive till 20-06-2016
Re: grenade launcher bug
« Reply #3 on: May 06, 2016, 02:23:10 PM »
The same bug happened to me when i spawned as assualt many months later i thought i should use it and when i press y and fired 10 bullets no grenades were thrown so i used full round i mean 40 bullets or so but none of the grenades were launched i reconnected but it didnt worked
Left!

Pirate

  • Donator
  • Member
  • *
  • Posts: 1580
Re: grenade launcher bug
« Reply #4 on: May 06, 2016, 02:39:56 PM »
You can't use it twice in the same time
We can
The same bug happened to me when i spawned as assualt many months later i thought i should use it and when i press y and fired 10 bullets no grenades were thrown so i used full round i mean 40 bullets or so but none of the grenades were launched i reconnected but it didnt worked
same here

PhenomenaL.

  • Member
  • *
  • Posts: 1477
Re: grenade launcher bug
« Reply #5 on: May 06, 2016, 03:16:03 PM »
have you used with close range class, it works fine for me

Jelly

  • Server Administrator
  • Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 1274
Re: grenade launcher bug
« Reply #6 on: May 06, 2016, 03:51:09 PM »
have you used with close range class, it works fine for me

It does not matter in which class you use, the grenade launcher is still buggy, I faced the same issue before.

Lazaa

  • Member
  • *
  • Posts: 171
  • Simple Plan
Re: grenade launcher bug
« Reply #7 on: May 06, 2016, 04:29:48 PM »
The same bug happened to me when i spawned as assualt many months later i thought i should use it and when i press y and fired 10 bullets no grenades were thrown so i used full round i mean 40 bullets or so but none of the grenades were launched i reconnected but it didnt worked
[AVT] Tagged Member
Here since 25/11/14
Peacekeeper since 3/3/2016
Senior Peacekeeper since 28/4/2016
Ex-Hitman Member
Argentinian player
Honest Guy

"Your words are not going to throw me down, it makes me stronger and tells me that i am doing well my stuff"

Storm

  • Member
  • *
  • Posts: 37
  • I'm not lazy, I'm just on my energy saving mode.
Re: grenade launcher bug
« Reply #8 on: May 06, 2016, 04:37:33 PM »
The same bug happened to me when i spawned as assualt many months later i thought i should use it and when i press y and fired 10 bullets no grenades were thrown so i used full round i mean 40 bullets or so but none of the grenades were launched i reconnected but it didnt worked
                                                                                                                                                   
San Andreas Airforce / Here since 2015The Rebellions [Major] / Sri Lankan[/font

Grizzly

  • Server Administrator
  • Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 529
Re: grenade launcher bug
« Reply #9 on: May 06, 2016, 11:25:51 PM »
Is this possible to be fixed?I met this bug also very often probbably

birdhouse

  • Member
  • *
  • Posts: 178
  • VIP hater
Re: grenade launcher bug
« Reply #10 on: May 07, 2016, 10:29:34 AM »
small suggestion: T1 should be able to be used 30 secs after the first launch


 

SimplePortal 2.3.7 © 2008-2020, SimplePortal